14 - 16 October, 2019 | Mercure Sydney Central, Sydney, NSW

Meet the Speakers

Advisory board


Wen Smallwood
Wen Smallwood
Director, Digital Transformation and Agile Implementation
Optus
Salam Saffarini
Salam Saffarini
Head of Strategy and Transformation
Westpac
Ken Anand MAICD
Ken Anand MAICD
Chief Transformation Officer
Teachers Health Fund

Meet The Experts


Tanya Graham
Tanya Graham
Chief Transformation Officer
Alinta Energy
Greg James
Greg James
Deputy Commissioner for Transformation
Inland Revenue NZ
Dianne Saker
Dianne Saker
Business Transformation Change Director and ongoing advisor
Inland Revenue NZ
Ben Frederiksen
Ben Frederiksen
Head of Customer Strategy and Operations across ANZ
Uber Eats
Miwah Van
Miwah Van
Head of Group Strategy & Transformation
Endeavour Energy
Kate Malone
Kate Malone
Chief Transformation Officer
Slater and Gordon
Michael Vullings
Michael Vullings
Head of Customer Experience Transformation
Newscorp
Rob Vari
Rob Vari
Head of Delivery Governance, Organisational Capability and Change Management
Citi
Matt Harman
Matt Harman
Program Director - Clarity Program
NAB
Nikki Alberts
Nikki Alberts
Enterprise Change Lead
NBN
Tom Ryan
Tom Ryan
Director of Digital Transformation
NSW Department of Finance, Services and Innovation
Gerard Gan
Gerard Gan
Director of Governance and Service Strategy
Governance and Service Strategy, Department of Planning and Environment
Daniel Smith
Daniel Smith
Organisational Change Management Practice Lead
RMIT
Ginger Nocom
Ginger Nocom
Group Head of Change Management
Ruralco Holdings
Dr Jacques Liebenberg
Dr Jacques Liebenberg
Director, Strategic Program Office
The University of Queensland
Duncan Bryce
Duncan Bryce
Head Of Business
Energy Australia
Craig de Rooden
Craig de Rooden
EVP / Global Head of Business Improvement & Transformation
Toll Group
Matt Guthridge
Matt Guthridge
Chief Strategy Officer and Transformation Executive
Ausnet Services
Santhoshi Chander
Santhoshi Chander
Head Program & Change Management Office
HealthShare NSW
Roly O'Connell
Roly O'Connell
Head of Portfolio & Transformation
Transgrid
Simon Belousoff
Simon Belousoff
Head of Personalisation (Customer Transformation)
BUPA Australia & NZ
Veronica North
Veronica North
Head of People Transformation
BT Financial Group
Chris Keogh
Chris Keogh
Head of Transformation
icare NSW