8th Annual New Generation Learning Space Design 2019

02 - 04 March, 2020 | Sydney

2020 Featured Speakers


Professor Denise Kirkpatrick
Professor Denise Kirkpatrick
Deputy Vice-Chancellor and Vice President, Academic
Western Sydney University
Professor Bob Fox
Professor Bob Fox
Curriculum Academic Lead, Office of the Pro Vice-Chancellor (Education)
UNSW
Kevin Koh
Kevin Koh
Head, SMU-X Office of the Provost
Singapore Management University
Michael Keppell
Michael Keppell
Pro Vice-Chancellor, Learning and Teaching
Taylor’s University Malaysia
Dr Wesley Imms
Dr Wesley Imms
Associate Professor of Education at the Melbourne Graduate School of Education and Director
University of Melbourne’s Learning Environments Applied Research Network
Pippa Yeoman
Pippa Yeoman
Senior Lecturer (Learning Spaces) Educational Innovation, Deputy Vice Chancellor (Education) Portfolio
University of Sydney
Andrew Churches
Andrew Churches
Head of Faculty Technology and Design
Kristin School (NZ) (Chair)
Jamie Dorrington
Jamie Dorrington
Headmaster
Saint Stephen's College
Scott Eacott
Scott Eacott
Associate Professor of Educational Leadership
UNSW
Vicky Leighton
Vicky Leighton
Teacher, Researcher and Mentor
Churchie
Stefan Popenici
Stefan Popenici
Senior Higher Education and Training Developer
Charles Darwin University
Dr Benjamin Cleveland
Dr Benjamin Cleveland
Senior Lecturer in the Faculty of Architecture, Building and Planning and Associate Director of the Learning Environments Applied Research Network (LEaRN)
The University of Melbourne
Dr Stuart Dinmore
Dr Stuart Dinmore
Senior Lecturer: Academic Development – Teaching Innovation Unit
University of South Australia
Judy Currey
Judy Currey
Director, Active Learning, Office of the DVC E
Deakin University
Dr Gordon Howell
Dr Gordon Howell
Acting Assoc Director, IT End User Computing Services | Information Technology
Australian Catholic University
Dr Jennifer Howell
Dr Jennifer Howell
Assoc DVC Learning and Teaching
Curtin University
Emma Short
Emma Short
Senior Project Officer, Facilities Management Unit
University of South Australia
Phillip Hua
Phillip Hua
Lecturer, Learning Spaces Educational Lead Port Macquarie Campus
Charles Sturt University
Mark Freeman
Mark Freeman
Partner
Gray Puksand
David Tweedie
David Tweedie
Tertiary Design Director
Hayball
Marina Carroll
Marina Carroll
Principal
Architectus
Meaghan Dwyer
Meaghan Dwyer
Principal
John Wardle Architects
Professor Tania Broadley
Professor Tania Broadley
Deputy PVC Learning and Teaching
RMIT University